Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO
About Fascinate Textiles Limited
Incorporated in February 2017, Fascinate Textiles Limited is engaged in the manufacturing of ready-made garments for men, women, and children, with a primary focus on children’s apparel. The company offers a diverse product portfolio comprising T-shirts, joggers, vests, leggings, shorts, infant wear, and other garments catering to different age groups and market segments. It is ISO 9001:2015 certified, reflecting its commitment to quality management standards, standardized manufacturing processes, and consistent product quality.
IPO Details
42.94
₹142.00 - 151.00
800
₹2,41,600
10
IPO
NSE
INE1Q2D01019
0 (0)
IPO Timeline
Subscription Details
1.37x
1.2x
22.74x
1.45x
Fascinate Textiles Limited Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 800 | ₹2,41,600 |
| Retail (Max) | 2 | 1600 | ₹4,83,200 |
| HNI (Min) | 3 | 2400 | ₹7,24,800 |
FAQs on Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO
What are allotment date for the Fascinate Textiles Limited ?
Allotment: 20-08-2026
What are the open and close dates for the Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO ?
Opens on 11-08-2026, closes on 19-08-2026.
Can NRIs apply for the Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO through PL Capital?
Yes, NRIs can apply for the Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO through PL Capital, subject to RBI and SEBI guidelines. Applications can be made via the NRE or NRO account route.
Where is the Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO getting listed?
The Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO will be listed on NSE. The exact listing date is 24-08-2026.
What is the minimum and maximum investment allowed in the Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO?
The minimum investment for retail investors in the Fascinate Textiles Limited IPO is ₹2,41,600. The maximum retail investment allowed is ₹4,83,200.
What is the GMP for this IPO?
Current GMP is 0 (0%)