• Open Account

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd

Mid Cap | Pharmaceuticals
₹ 1578.7 31.2(2.02%)
Last updated: 30-Jun-2026 , 16:14:34

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹1547.5 High: 1588.9
Previous Close ₹ 1547.5
High ₹ 1588.9
Volume 3230823
52W Range ₹ 1016.1 - ₹ 1588.9
Open ₹ 1551
Low ₹ 1547.5
Market Cap ₹ 71070 Cr
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 1578.7 31.2 (2.02%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 1,482.918
50 Day ₹ 1,441.617
100 Day ₹ 1,376.327
200 Day ₹ 1,305.480
20 Day ₹ 1,467.143
50 Day ₹ 1,456.874
100 Day ₹ 1,338.724
200 Day ₹ 1,251.602

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 12.505
P/E Ratio 37.900
P/B Ratio 4.030
Industry P/E 4.030
Debt to Equity 46.728
ROE 10.630
EPS 41.580
Dividend Yield 0.250
Book Value 391.144
Face Value 1.000

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203 Y202103
Total Revenue 11261.42 11261.7 8900.92 11958.13 16413.54
Total Expenses 8902.97 8858.78 7269.93 10245.94 12220.53
Profit After Tax 1746.79 1900.1 1242.17 1454.71 3112.91

Aurobindo Pharma Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 51.816 %
FIIs 15.237 %
DIIs 8.082 %
MutualFund 17.787 %
Retail 5.735 %
Others - 1.343 %

About Aurobindo Pharma Ltd

Aurobindo Pharma Limited (APL), one of the world's top 5 manufacturers of semi synthetic penicillins was incorporated in December 1986 as a private limited company. Mr. P.V.Ramaprasad Reddy, Mr. K.Nityananda Reddy and a small, highly committed group of professionals founded it. APL is developing, manufacturing and marketing active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs also referred as bulk actives), intermediates and generic formulations. The company's robust product portfolio is spread over 6 major product areas encompassing (Antibiotics, Anti-Retro Virals, CVS, CNS, Gastroenterologicals, and Anti-Allergics) with around 65 APIs in the non-antibiotics and over 55 APIs in the antibiotic segment and the World Health Organization (WHO), Geneva, has also approved Aurobindo's products. APL is running with 29 manufacturing plants across the world conforming to GMP/ISO regulations and an extremely well equipped 9 R&D facilities. Aurobindo Pharma has identified international operations also catering to over 150 countries. The Company has accelerated the DMF/ANDA filings programme in its efforts to build a broad product portfolio for the regulated markets. Cumulatively, the Company has filed a total of 337 DMFs (Drug Master Files), of which 110 are with US FDA, and 133 in Europe including with the EDQM and 102 in other countries. This is one of the highest filings. The Company commenced its operations during the year 1988-89 with a single unit manufacturing semi synthetic penicillins ( ...

FAQs on Aurobindo Pharma Ltd

1. Can I buy Aurobindo Pharma Ltd from PL Capital?

Yes, you can invest in Aurobindo Pharma Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Aurobindo Pharma Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Aurobindo Pharma Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Aurobindo Pharma Ltd pay dividends?

Yes, Aurobindo Pharma Ltd has a consistent history of rewarding its shareholders through dividend payouts. Dividend frequency and amounts vary depending on the company’s financial performance and board approvals. Investors holding Aurobindo Pharma Ltd shares on the record date announced by the company are eligible to receive dividends directly into their bank accounts linked with their Demat holdings.

3. What is the current share price of Aurobindo Pharma Ltd ?

As of 30-Jun-2026 , 16:14:34 the share price for Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. is ₹ 1578.7 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Aurobindo Pharma Ltd ?

The 52-week high and low of Aurobindo Pharma Ltd share price is ₹ 1016.1 - ₹ 1588.9 as of 30-Jun-2026 , 16:14:34 .
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×