Evexia Lifecare Ltd
Evexia Lifecare Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 1.78 |
| High | ₹ 1.86 |
| Volume | 41329547 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 0.47 - ₹ 2.19 |
| Open | ₹ 1.77 |
| Low | ₹ 1.76 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 249.68 Cr |
Evexia Lifecare Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 1.544 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 1.509 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 1.493 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 1.590 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 1.475 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 1.504 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 1.522 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 1.443 |
Evexia Lifecare Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 0.178 |
| P/E Ratio | 178.000 |
| P/B Ratio | 0.820 |
| Industry P/E | 0.820 |
| Debt to Equity | 40.347 |
| ROE | 0.139 |
| EPS | 0.010 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | 2.168 |
| Face Value | 1.000 |
Evexia Lifecare Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 | Y202103 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 84.0233 | 55.7612 | 70.5911 | 71.6745 | 125.0779 |
| Total Expenses | 82.8195 | 54.2462 | 67.7414 | 69.5969 | 123.2212 |
| Profit After Tax | 0.7279 | 1.1526 | 1.9869 | 0.8012 | 1.2519 |
Evexia Lifecare Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 3.364 % |
| FIIs | 0.000 % |
| DIIs | 0.075 % |
| MutualFund | 0.025 % |
| Retail | 50.997 % |
| Others - | 45.539 % |
About Evexia Lifecare Ltd
Evexia Lifecare Limited was originally incorporated as 'Jal Hi Power Petrochem Limited' on November 11, 1990, which later on was changed to 'Atreya Petrochem Limited' on 21 September 2000. In 2016, the Company again changed its name from Atreya Petrochem Limited to 'Kavit Industries Limited' on December 27, 2010. Subsequently, the name of the Company was changed from Kavit Industries Limited to 'Evexia Lifecare Limited' on December 01, 2020 and since then, Company has been engaged in manufacturing and production of edible oil, agriculture produce and trading of chemicals. The company was established to manufacture petrochemical downstream products such as specialty oils, petroleum sulphonates, solvents, etc. for industrial applications such as rubber, leather, ink and paint industries. It has an up to date processing plant situated at Tundav Village in Gujarat on an eight- acre plot. Moroever, its plant is classified as Mini-Refinery to process crude oil and hydrocarbons to various end products. The Company produces many products like ERL 15W40 (API-CF4), APL20W40 (API-CF), ECY 4T OIL (API-SL), ECY 2T (API-TC), ERL GEAR EP90 (GL-4), ERL GEAR EP140 (GL-4), and many others which can be used for equipment s like Auto, Car LMV, Trucks, Buses, Excavators, Tippers & Dozers Fitted with Tata, Ashok layland, Iveco, Hino engines as well as two wheeler, three wheeler, LMV, Commercial vehicles, Tractors, MUV such as Safari, Scorpio, Sumo etc. & heavy-duty commercial vehicles. Duri ...
Similar Stocks
| Advance Petrochemicals Ltd Chemicals | ₹ 590.35 +28.1 (+5%) |
| Atul Ltd Chemicals | ₹ 6,098.15 -92.45 (-1.49%) |
| BASF India Ltd Chemicals | ₹ 3,680.00 +72.5 (+2.01%) |
| Oriental Aromatics Ltd Chemicals | ₹ 545.55 +33.2 (+6.48%) |
| Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd Chemicals | ₹ 105.50 -1.05 (-0.99%) |
| DIC India Ltd Chemicals | ₹ 630.00 -11.2 (-1.75%) |
FAQs on Evexia Lifecare Ltd
1. Can I buy Evexia Lifecare Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Evexia Lifecare Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Evexia Lifecare Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Evexia Lifecare Ltd ? ›
5. What is the market capitalisation of Evexia Lifecare Ltd? ›
6. What is the current P/E ratio of Evexia Lifecare Ltd? ›
7. What is the current P/B ratio of Evexia Lifecare Ltd? ›
8. What is the shareholding pattern of Evexia Lifecare Ltd? ›
9. What is the 1-year return of Evexia Lifecare Ltd? ›
Start SIP in Evexia Lifecare Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
