• Open Account

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd

Small Cap  | Finance
₹ 53.39 -0.2(-0.37%)
Last updated: 11-Sep-2026 , 16:01:29
Gajanan Securities Services Ltd Price Today Gajanan Securities Services Ltd share price is ₹53.39 as on 11-Sep-2026, Down 0.37% from the previous close of ₹53.59. The stock has traded between ₹53.89 and ₹51 today, against a 52-week range of ₹40 to ₹78. Over the past year the stock is Down 95.00% range. Market capitalisation stands at ₹16.43 crore.

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹51 High: 53.89
Previous Close ₹ 53.59
High ₹ 53.89
Volume 846
52W Range ₹ 40 - ₹ 78
Open ₹ 51
Low ₹ 51
Market Cap ₹ 16.43 Cr

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 53.39 -0.2 (-0.37%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 53.585
50 Day ₹ 53.762
100 Day ₹ 55.116
200 Day ₹ 59.750
20 Day ₹ 53.317
50 Day ₹ 53.135
100 Day ₹ 56.084
200 Day ₹ 56.778

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 0.232
P/E Ratio 266.950
P/B Ratio 5.830
Industry P/E 5.830
Debt to Equity 23.362
ROE 0.109
EPS 0.200
Dividend Yield 0.000
Book Value 9.162
Face Value 10.000

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203 Y202103
Total Revenue 0.0325054 0.2275304 0.0067498 0.313454 0.4332251
Total Expenses 0.1044421 0.0996689 0.13077 0.0845008 0.0937357
Profit After Tax 0.1050195 0.0687036 -0.1255802 0.1204401 0.2270599

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 71.214 %
FIIs 0.000 %
DIIs 0.000 %
MutualFund 0.000 %
Retail 27.156 %
Others - 1.629 %

About Gajanan Securities Services Ltd

Gajanan Securities Services Limited was incorporated in June, 1994. The Company is involved in financial services like trading in shares, securities and derivatives. ...

Similar Stocks

Alfred Herbert (India) Ltd Finance ₹ 2,849.95
-28.1 (-0.98%)
Aravali Securities & Finance Ltd Finance ₹ 4.43
+0.01 (+0.23%)
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Finance ₹ 11,120.70
+149.7 (+1.36%)
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd Finance ₹ 652.95
+6.25 (+0.97%)
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd Finance ₹ 13,062.30
-36.2 (-0.28%)
Max Financial Services Ltd Finance ₹ 1,480.20
+5.9 (+0.4%)

FAQs on Gajanan Securities Services Ltd

1. Can I buy Gajanan Securities Services Ltd from PL Capital?

Yes, you can invest in Gajanan Securities Services Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Gajanan Securities Services Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Gajanan Securities Services Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Gajanan Securities Services Ltd pay dividends?

Gajanan Securities Services Ltd does not currently pay dividends. Investors in this case primarily benefit from capital appreciation, where the value of the stock may rise over time depending on business growth and market conditions.

3. What is the current share price of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd ?

As of 11-Sep-2026 , 16:01:29 the share price for Gajanan Securities Services Ltd. is ₹ 53.39 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd ?

The 52-week high and low of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd share price is ₹ 40 - ₹ 78 as of 11-Sep-2026 , 16:01:29 .

5. What is the market capitalisation of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd?

Market capitalisation of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd is ₹16.43Cr as of 11-Sep-2026.

6. What is the current P/E ratio of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd?

The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd is 266.950.

7. What is the current P/B ratio of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd?

The P/B (price-to-book) ratio of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd is 5.830.

8. What is the shareholding pattern of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd?

As of 11-Sep-2026, promoters hold 71.214%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.000%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.000%, and the public holds 27.156%.

9. What is the 1-year return of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd?

The 1-year return of Gajanan Securities Services Ltd is - 95.00%.
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Gajanan Securities Services Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×