Globe Civil Projects Ltd
Globe Civil Projects Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 45.73 |
| High | ₹ 46.48 |
| Volume | 54328 |
| 52W Range | ₹ - ₹ |
| Open | ₹ 46.08 |
| Low | ₹ 45.5 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 237.92 Cr |
Globe Civil Projects Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 43.512 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 42.843 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 44.400 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 51.806 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 43.111 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 42.256 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 43.469 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 49.046 |
Globe Civil Projects Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 13.184 |
| P/E Ratio | 10.830 |
| P/B Ratio | 1.160 |
| Industry P/E | 1.160 |
| Debt to Equity | 31.510 |
| ROE | 9.798 |
| EPS | 4.250 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | 39.836 |
| Face Value | 10.000 |
Globe Civil Projects Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 | Y202103 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 328.835 | 297.064 | 187.1373302 | 197.6213914 | 182.6043529 |
| Total Expenses | 295.598 | 276.395 | 179.9376267 | 190.6689765 | 175.3679395 |
| Profit After Tax | 24.051 | 15.379 | 5.321439 | 5.098396 | 5.4183317 |
Globe Civil Projects Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 63.436 % |
| FIIs | 0.923 % |
| DIIs | 6.350 % |
| MutualFund | 0.000 % |
| Retail | 24.899 % |
| Others - | 4.393 % |
About Globe Civil Projects Ltd
Globe Civil Projects Limited was formerly incorporated as 'Globe Civil Projects Private Limited' at New Delhi, Delhi dated May 22, 2002 with the Registrar of Companies, New Delhi. Thereafter, the status of the Company was converted to a public Company, pursuant to which the name changed to 'Globe Civil Projects Limited' and a fresh certificate of incorporation was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Central Processing Centre, on June 4, 2024. Globe Civil Projects are an integrated engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company headquartered in New Delhi. They are into execution and construction of infrastructure projects comprising of Transport & Logistics projects which comprise of construction and upgrades of roads and bridges, airport terminals and railway terminals and Social and Commercial projects comprising of educational institutions, sports infrastructure and hospitals and non-infrastructure projects comprising of commercial offices and housing. The Company is mainly carrying on business of Civil Construction for Govt. Departments, Local Authorities and other parties. While the strength of the Company had been deeply rooted in constructions of education institution buildings, it has diversified in undertaking specialized infrastructure and non-infrastructure projects, such as railway bridges, airport terminal, elevated railway terminal and railway bridges and hospitals. Additionally, they undertake trading of goods, particularly TMT steel. It provi ...
Similar Stocks
| Reliance Infrastructure Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 60.60 -1.05 (-1.7%) |
| Cemindia Projects Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 1,268.10 +16.9 (+1.35%) |
| Hindustan Construction Company Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 24.64 -0.46 (-1.83%) |
| Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 386.55 -4.3 (-1.1%) |
| Ion Exchange (India) Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 371.45 -4.55 (-1.21%) |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 4,045.80 +18.8 (+0.47%) |
FAQs on Globe Civil Projects Ltd
1. Can I buy Globe Civil Projects Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Globe Civil Projects Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Globe Civil Projects Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Globe Civil Projects Ltd ? ›
Start SIP in Globe Civil Projects Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
