Harig Crankshafts Ltd
Harig Crankshafts Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 25.66 |
| High | ₹ 26.17 |
| Volume | 39 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 2.74 - ₹ 26.17 |
| Open | ₹ 26.17 |
| Low | ₹ 26.17 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 12.77 Cr |
Harig Crankshafts Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 19.025 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 13.558 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 9.498 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 6.207 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 28.049 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 35.597 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 46.145 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 49.892 |
Harig Crankshafts Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 113.426 |
| P/E Ratio | 2.190 |
| P/B Ratio | 0.000 |
| Industry P/E | 0.000 |
| Debt to Equity | 51.089 |
| ROE | -20.214 |
| EPS | 11.930 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | -48.667 |
| Face Value | 10.000 |
Harig Crankshafts Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 0.113907 | 0.7062979 | 0 |
| Total Expenses | 9.3843028 | 0.404941 | 0.415856 |
| Profit After Tax | -54.3340895 | 0.3013569 | -0.415856 |
Harig Crankshafts Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 90.000 % |
| FIIs | 0.205 % |
| DIIs | 0.001 % |
| MutualFund | 0.000 % |
| Retail | 7.147 % |
| Others - | 2.647 % |
About Harig Crankshafts Ltd
Harig Crankshafts Limited (HCL) was promoted in the joint sector by Pradeshiya Industrial Corporation of Uttar Pradesh along with Haring India and Deshbir Singh in collaboration with Wilbelmus Import and Export Establishment, Germany. The Company was incorporated in April, 1983 and set up a project to manufacture automotive crankshafts at Noida, Uttar Pradesh. Company was primarily involved in the business of high-quality automotive crankshafts designed for a variety of vehicles, including cars, light commercial vehicles, trucks, and earthmoving equipment. Since the operations of the company was shut from FY 2011. The setup of HCL was strategically planned and executed in phases. The initial phase involved the installation of a cutting-edge crankshaft machining line, which began its commercial operations in January. This phased approach ensured a gradual and efficient ramp-up of production capabilities. HCL was recognized as a prominent player in the auto ancillary sector, specializing in the manufacture of both forged and machined crankshafts. Additionally, the company produces stub axles and other essential automotive components. The product includes crankshafts for cars, light commercial vehicles, trucks and earth moving equipment. The company commissioned in Mar.'95 a forging press and a machine line to manufacture additional crankshafts to increase the total capacity to 89,000 pa. HCL offered rights in May '95 (premium : Rs 12) to raise funds to pay the intere ...
Similar Stocks
| Sanathnagar Enterprises Ltd Realty | ₹ 35.28 -0.72 (-2%) |
| Baroda Rayon Corporation Ltd Realty | ₹ 123.00 +1.45 (+1.19%) |
| Aditya Birla Real Estate Ltd Realty | ₹ 1,396.00 +2.4 (+0.17%) |
| Elpro International Ltd Realty | ₹ 174.30 +0.5 (+0.29%) |
| Forbes & Company Ltd Realty | ₹ 279.00 +6.65 (+2.44%) |
| Golden Tobacco Ltd Realty | ₹ 24.00 -0.5 (-2.04%) |
FAQs on Harig Crankshafts Ltd
1. Can I buy Harig Crankshafts Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Harig Crankshafts Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Harig Crankshafts Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Harig Crankshafts Ltd ? ›
Start SIP in Harig Crankshafts Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
