Pact Industries Ltd
Small Cap | Trading
Pact Industries Ltd Price Today
Pact Industries Ltd share price is
₹N/A as on
N/A,
N/A
from the previous close of ₹N/A.
The stock has traded between
₹N/A and
₹N/A today,
against a 52-week range of
₹N/A to
₹N/A.
Over the past year the stock is
N/A range.
Market capitalisation stands at ₹7.54 crore.
Pact Industries Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
Low: ₹0
High: 0
| Previous Close | ₹ |
| High | ₹ |
| Volume | |
| 52W Range | ₹ - ₹ |
| Open | ₹ |
| Low | ₹ |
| Market Cap | ₹ 7.54 Cr |
Pact Industries Ltd Technicals
Current Price
₹
No value
EMASMA
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
Pact Industries Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | -9.118 |
| P/E Ratio | -9.710 |
| P/B Ratio | 0.000 |
| Industry P/E | 0.000 |
| Debt to Equity | 71.436 |
| ROE | 18.912 |
| EPS | -0.140 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | -0.610 |
| Face Value | 1.000 |
Pact Industries Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 | Y202103 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 1.6684942 | 6.5055166 | 22.9813 | 28.685 | 41.4688 |
| Total Expenses | 6.426264285 | 11.918900715 | 23.7762 | 28.5906 | 41.1653 |
| Profit After Tax | -5.023881511 | -5.162873176 | -1.0254 | 0.0539 | 0.2658 |
Pact Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 66.365 % |
| FIIs | 0.000 % |
| DIIs | 0.000 % |
| MutualFund | 0.000 % |
| Retail | 28.411 % |
| Others - | 5.224 % |
About Pact Industries Ltd
Pact Industries Ltd was incorporated in India on 31 March 1993. The Company is manufacturing steel ingots. In addition, it is also with its business of fabric trading. During the year 2022-23, the Company engaged in trading of steel & iron, textile as well as manufacturing of agriculture equipments. The Company has a fully integrated, modern plant of iron and steel making machinery for manufacturing for the Indian auto-parts market. ...
Similar Stocks
| Aegis Logistics Ltd Trading | ₹ 1,421.00 +3.75 (+0.26%) |
| Utique Enterprises Ltd Trading | ₹ 3.98 +0.12 (+3.11%) |
| Computer Point Ltd Trading | ₹ 3.49 +0.1 (+2.95%) |
| FGP Ltd Trading | - |
| Kothari Industrial Corporation Ltd Trading | ₹ 151.30 +6.75 (+4.67%) |
| Modella Woollens Ltd Trading | - |
FAQs on Pact Industries Ltd
1. Can I buy Pact Industries Ltd from PL Capital? ›
Yes, you can invest in Pact Industries Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Pact Industries Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Pact Industries Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.
2. Does Pact Industries Ltd pay dividends? ›
Pact Industries Ltd does not currently pay dividends. Investors in this case primarily benefit from capital appreciation, where the value of the stock may rise over time depending on business growth and market conditions.
3. What is the current share price of Pact Industries Ltd ? ›
As of
21-Sep-2026 , the share price for Pact Industries Ltd. is ₹ on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Pact Industries Ltd ? ›
The 52-week high and low of Pact Industries Ltd share price is ₹ - ₹ as of
21-Sep-2026 , .
5. What is the market capitalisation of Pact Industries Ltd? ›
Market capitalisation of Pact Industries Ltd is ₹7.54Cr as of 21-Sep-2026.
6. What is the current P/E ratio of Pact Industries Ltd? ›
The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Pact Industries Ltd is -9.710.
7. What is the current P/B ratio of Pact Industries Ltd? ›
The P/B (price-to-book) ratio of Pact Industries Ltd is 0.000.
8. What is the shareholding pattern of Pact Industries Ltd? ›
As of 21-Sep-2026, promoters hold 66.365%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.000%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.000%, and the public holds 28.411%.
9. What is the 1-year return of Pact Industries Ltd? ›
The 1-year return of Pact Industries Ltd is N/A range.
Start Stock SIP
Start SIP in Pact Industries Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
