• Open Account

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

Small Cap  | Aerospace & Defence
₹ 1018.6 11.7(1.16%)
Last updated: 28-Aug-2026 , 15:57:16

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹1002.1 High: 1027
Previous Close ₹ 1006.9
High ₹ 1027
Volume 15560
52W Range ₹ 870.1 - ₹ 1359.4
Open ₹ 1002.1
Low ₹ 1002.1
Market Cap ₹ 2413.3 Cr

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 1018.6 11.7 (1.16%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 1,053.720
50 Day ₹ 1,066.986
100 Day ₹ 1,047.267
200 Day ₹ 1,013.292
20 Day ₹ 1,063.470
50 Day ₹ 1,113.703
100 Day ₹ 1,033.254
200 Day ₹ 986.074

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 27.308
P/E Ratio 62.310
P/B Ratio 13.110
Industry P/E 13.110
Debt to Equity 54.864
ROE 21.039
EPS 16.340
Dividend Yield 0.340
Book Value 77.643
Face Value 2.000

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203
Total Revenue 216.3104 151.15 111.3944 63.021 101.8301
Total Expenses 167.4965 117.2289 87.0053 50.6669 79.4441
Profit After Tax 36.5368 25.7289 19.5499 8.9191 16.6673

Sika Interplant Systems Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 71.724 %
FIIs 3.245 %
DIIs 0.039 %
MutualFund 0.000 %
Retail 20.307 %
Others - 4.685 %

About Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

Sika Interplant Systems Limited, incorporated in 1985, is focused in 4 main areas such as engineering (design and development); manufacturing, assembly and testing; projects and systems integration; and maintenance, repair and overhaul (MRO). The majority of the Company's business is serving to the Aerospace, Defence & Space (AD&S) and Automotive sectors. Under the long gestation periods, SIKA makes a combination of one or more of design, fabrication, development, manufacturing, assembly, testing, certification, supply and integration of systems, and implementation of the projects. In addition, the Company has set up facilities to provide MRO for its own products and, with the backing of its customers, with foreign partners to provide MRO services for their AD&S products in India. Company is one of the select private enterprises to have held design approval from the Center for Military Airworthiness and Certification (CEMILAC) continuously from 1999 through 2020, when the issue of such approvals was discontinued. SIKA has also been granted an Industrial License for Defence production from the Government of India, which enables it to undertake these projects and also qualifies the Company for offset programs. The Company in 2022-23 has maintained its AS9100 certification, which is a widely adopted and standardised quality management system for the aerospace industry globally. Additionally, it holds approval from the Directorate General of Aeronautical Quality Assurance ...

FAQs on Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

1. Can I buy Sika Interplant Systems Ltd from PL Capital?

Yes, you can invest in Sika Interplant Systems Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Sika Interplant Systems Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Sika Interplant Systems Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Sika Interplant Systems Ltd pay dividends?

Yes, Sika Interplant Systems Ltd has a consistent history of rewarding its shareholders through dividend payouts. Dividend frequency and amounts vary depending on the company’s financial performance and board approvals. Investors holding Sika Interplant Systems Ltd shares on the record date announced by the company are eligible to receive dividends directly into their bank accounts linked with their Demat holdings.

3. What is the current share price of Sika Interplant Systems Ltd ?

As of 28-Aug-2026 , 15:57:16 the share price for Sika Interplant Systems Ltd. is ₹ 1018.6 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Sika Interplant Systems Ltd ?

The 52-week high and low of Sika Interplant Systems Ltd share price is ₹ 870.1 - ₹ 1359.4 as of 28-Aug-2026 , 15:57:16 .
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Sika Interplant Systems Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×