Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd
Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 9.51 |
| High | ₹ 9.87 |
| Volume | 37659 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 8.91 - ₹ 33.99 |
| Open | ₹ 9.69 |
| Low | ₹ 9.4 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 148.8 Cr |
Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 10.096 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 12.514 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 15.981 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 20.395 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 9.765 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 12.334 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 17.568 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 21.693 |
Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 1.754 |
| P/E Ratio | 17.890 |
| P/B Ratio | 0.330 |
| Industry P/E | 0.330 |
| Debt to Equity | 31.279 |
| ROE | 1.958 |
| EPS | 0.550 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | 29.987 |
| Face Value | 1.000 |
Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 | Y202103 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 163.89 | 129 | 172.37 | 160.77 | 150.95 |
| Total Expenses | 61.05 | 107.58 | 110.51 | 108.37 | 101.8 |
| Profit After Tax | 55.61 | 89.94 | 45.33 | 38.32 | 50.33 |
Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 83.046 % |
| FIIs | 0.103 % |
| DIIs | 0.000 % |
| MutualFund | 0.000 % |
| Retail | 13.439 % |
| Others - | 3.412 % |
About Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd
Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Limited was initially incorporated on December 4, 1964 as 'Tantia Constructions Company Private Limited'. The Company became public limited Company in 1982 and the name of the Company was changed to Tantia Constructions Limited on December 29, 2005. Further, the Company has changed its name from 'Tantia Constructions Limited' to 'Twamev Construction and Infrastructure Limited' with effect from 27th November, 2024. The Company is one of the most proficient civil infrastructure solutions providers in India. It is engaged in executing critical infrastructure projects. It began operations in railways segment and over the years expanded to six other core infrastructure segments namely roads, urban development, infrastructure and industrial fabrication, power, marine and aviation. Furthermore, it engaged in general civil infrastructure solutions and executing infrastructure projects. It also specialized into the railway infrastructure, bridges, Roads - Highways, power transmission, pipelines, aviation, marine, urban development and buildings hospital. They have built roadways in the hills of Mizoram, coastal areas of Kerala, plains of Punjab and the hard plateau of Karnataka. In 1968, the company ventured into the building of bridges on well foundation. In the year 1976, they entered the premium segment of large diameter boring piles foundation for bridges and buildings. The company became a public limited company on May 27, 1982. ...
Similar Stocks
| Reliance Infrastructure Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 61.48 -1.25 (-1.99%) |
| Cemindia Projects Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 1,279.90 +18.5 (+1.47%) |
| Hindustan Construction Company Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 22.61 +0.09 (+0.4%) |
| Indian Hume Pipe Company Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 389.60 -6.7 (-1.69%) |
| Ion Exchange (India) Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 369.50 -0.6 (-0.16%) |
| Larsen & Toubro Ltd Infrastructure Developers & Operators | ₹ 4,119.00 +29 (+0.71%) |
FAQs on Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd
1. Can I buy Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd ? ›
Start SIP in Twamev Construction & Infrastructure Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
