Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 824 |
| High | ₹ 828.45 |
| Volume | 89882 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 635.8 - ₹ 998 |
| Open | ₹ 824 |
| Low | ₹ 811.1 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 15656.25 Cr |
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 819.319 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 809.109 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 797.386 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 812.376 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 822.410 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 816.319 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 783.437 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 791.496 |
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 11.853 |
| P/E Ratio | 21.810 |
| P/B Ratio | 2.850 |
| Industry P/E | 2.850 |
| Debt to Equity | 51.431 |
| ROE | 12.388 |
| EPS | 37.330 |
| Dividend Yield | 1.470 |
| Book Value | 285.672 |
| Face Value | 2.000 |
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202603 | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 6707.28 | 6080.51 | 5905.38 | 5152.55 | 5086.55 |
| Total Expenses | 5986.18 | 5484.79 | 5201.15 | 4806.62 | 4428.54 |
| Profit After Tax | 640.42 | 503.12 | 666.48 | 346.73 | 543.55 |
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 69.872 % |
| FIIs | 4.179 % |
| DIIs | 7.205 % |
| MutualFund | 8.734 % |
| Retail | 6.975 % |
| Others - | 3.034 % |
About Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited is a leading research-driven, integrated pharmaceutical enterprise specialising in the development and manufacturing of generic formulations across diverse therapeutic areas, including cardiology, anti-infective, gynaecology, ophthalmology, oncology and chronic therapies Alembic Pharmaceuticals Limited was incorporated on June 16, 2010 as a wholly owned subsidiary of Alembic Limited. The company is engaged in pharmaceuticals business. As per the Scheme of Arrangement, the 'Pharmaceutical Undertaking' of Alembic Limited got demerged and transferred to the Company with effect from April 1, 2010. In April 2011, the company ceased to be a subsidiary of Alembic Ltd consequent to the allotment of 13,35,15,914 equity shares of Rs 2 each to the shareholders of Alembic Ltd as per the scheme of arrangement. The shareholding of Alembic Ltd in the company reduced from 100% to 29.18%. Thus, the company became an associate of Alembic Ltd. In September 2011, the equity shares of the company were listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange. During 2012, Alembic and Breckenridge Announced Paragraph IV ANDA Litigation with Pfizer on Desvenlafaxine (Pristiq). The company enters into a product development and license agreement with Accu-Break Pharmaceuticals, Inc, USA. During 2013, the company got USFDA approval for its NDA - Desvenlafaxine Base Extended Release Tablets and also entered into an out-licensing agreement with Ran ...
Similar Stocks
| Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd Pharmaceuticals | ₹ 44.01 +0.88 (+2.04%) |
| Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd Pharmaceuticals | ₹ 514.25 -2.8 (-0.54%) |
| Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd Pharmaceuticals | ₹ 7,106.50 -29.5 (-0.41%) |
| Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd Pharmaceuticals | ₹ 588.10 +28 (+5%) |
| Abbott India Ltd Pharmaceuticals | ₹ 26,175.00 -175 (-0.66%) |
| Cipla Ltd Pharmaceuticals | ₹ 1,423.50 +3.5 (+0.25%) |
FAQs on Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd
1. Can I buy Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd ? ›
Start SIP in Alembic Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
