Cadsys (India) Ltd
Cadsys (India) Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 46.05 |
| High | ₹ 0 |
| Volume | 1500 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 35.6 - ₹ 74.4 |
| Open | ₹ 0 |
| Low | ₹ 0 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 46.46 Cr |
Cadsys (India) Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
Cadsys (India) Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 5.797 |
| P/E Ratio | -5.000 |
| P/B Ratio | 0.950 |
| Industry P/E | 0.950 |
| Debt to Equity | 19.485 |
| ROE | 3.616 |
| EPS | -9.210 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | 48.390 |
| Face Value | 10.000 |
Cadsys (India) Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 | Y202103 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 19.9379 | 27.6366 | 21.8193 | 15.1877 | 11.1676 |
| Total Expenses | 18.8324 | 25.1599 | 20.36 | 14.5969 | 10.8264 |
| Profit After Tax | 0.5399 | 2.2395 | 1.125 | 0.3336 | 0.2373 |
Cadsys (India) Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 47.779 % |
| FIIs | 0.000 % |
| DIIs | 0.000 % |
| MutualFund | 0.000 % |
| Retail | 49.987 % |
| Others - | 2.234 % |
About Cadsys (India) Ltd
Cadsys (India) Limited was incorporated as a private limited company with the name 'Cadsys (India) Private Limited' on July 23, 1992. The Company was converted into a public limited company on June 8, 1995. Cadsys was founded in 1989, to provide innovative cost effective knowledge services. The Company has a distinction of achieving many break through with its innovative solutions, fearless approach and ethical business practices. Incorporated in 1992, Cadsys is a domain-focused GIS and engineering business technology service provider headquartered in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, with presence in the United States. Cadsys has been providing a comprehensive range of geospatial information systems (GIS) and engineering services to companies in the communications, utility, energy, and rail industries. In addition, it also specializes in designing and developing next-generation fiber networks and systems. The Company has regional support centers in many parts of the United States of America for beer customer support - located in Georgia, California, Washington, Texas, Colorado, Idaho and Florida, Tennessee, and Virginia. Cadsys set up a software engineering facility in Hyderabad in 1996. The Computer Aided Design (CAD) & drafting team provides Geospatial Engineering Services in terms of Data Conversion & Migration and Mapping Services like Data Capture & AM/FM Mapping to. It provide offshore design methodology Triple Play services i.e. Voice, Data and Video, Broadband i.e. ...
Similar Stocks
| Zensar Technologies Ltd IT - Software | ₹ 433.85 -16.3 (-3.62%) |
| Wipro Ltd IT - Software | ₹ 166.31 -0.58 (-0.35%) |
| Black Box Ltd IT - Software | ₹ 769.05 +5.8 (+0.76%) |
| DigiSpice Technologies Ltd IT - Software | ₹ 16.28 -0.17 (-1.03%) |
| TechNVision Ventures Ltd IT - Software | ₹ 4,362.00 +0 (+0%) |
| Tata Elxsi Ltd IT - Software | ₹ 3,387.70 +14.7 (+0.44%) |
FAQs on Cadsys (India) Ltd
1. Can I buy Cadsys (India) Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Cadsys (India) Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Cadsys (India) Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Cadsys (India) Ltd ? ›
5. What is the market capitalisation of Cadsys (India) Ltd? ›
6. What is the current P/E ratio of Cadsys (India) Ltd? ›
7. What is the current P/B ratio of Cadsys (India) Ltd? ›
8. What is the shareholding pattern of Cadsys (India) Ltd? ›
9. What is the 1-year return of Cadsys (India) Ltd? ›
Start SIP in Cadsys (India) Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
