• Open Account

International Gemological Institute Limited

Small Cap | Miscellaneous
₹ 355.8 -4.55(-1.26%)
Last updated: 07-Aug-2026 , 15:50:03

International Gemological Institute Limited Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹354 High: 362.95
Previous Close ₹ 360.35
High ₹ 362.95
Volume 589264
52W Range ₹ 287 - ₹ 392
Open ₹ 358.5
Low ₹ 354
Market Cap ₹ 14639.41 Cr

International Gemological Institute Limited Technicals

Current Price
₹ 355.8 -4.55 (-1.26%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 351.586
50 Day ₹ 351.067
100 Day ₹ 348.316
200 Day ₹ 350.992
20 Day ₹ 348.282
50 Day ₹ 354.488
100 Day ₹ 348.452
200 Day ₹ 337.763

International Gemological Institute Limited Fundamentals

ROCE 29.447
P/E Ratio 25.640
P/B Ratio 5.930
Industry P/E 5.930
Debt to Equity 50.053
ROE 22.477
EPS 13.870
Dividend Yield 0.000
Book Value 59.951
Face Value 2.000

International Gemological Institute Limited Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202412 Y202312 Y202212 Y202112
Total Revenue 1319.751 816.523 647.436 499.638 374.4101102
Total Expenses 357.506 229.696 198.735 167.731 138.3619092
Profit After Tax 721.478 439.249 329.661 244.304 177.0048828

International Gemological Institute Limited Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 76.554 %
FIIs 9.489 %
DIIs 1.300 %
MutualFund 4.207 %
Retail 6.485 %
Others - 1.965 %

About International Gemological Institute Limited

International Gemological Institute Limited was initially incorporated as International Gemmological Institute (India) Private Limited' dated February 23, 1999, with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai. Upon its conversion into a Public Limited company, the name was changed to International Gemmological Institute (India) Limited' dated July 10, 2024 issued by the RoC and the Registrar of Companies dated April 7, 2026 have approved a change in name of the Company to 'International Gemological Institute Limited'. IGI India is part of the International Gemmological Institute (IGI) Group. The Company provide diamond, gemstone and studded jewelry certification services, as well as imparting gemological education services. IGI operates a global network of 36 laboratories and 21 gemology schools across 10 countries, giving it the largest laboratory and education footprint among global peers. IGI is a market leader in laboratory-grown diamond certification and serves more than 7,500 customers globally, including diamond growers, wholesalers, jewelry manufacturers, retailers, and leading international jewelry brands. Its strategically located laboratories in Antwerp, New York, Mumbai, Surat, Dubai, Bangkok, Hong Kong and Shanghai enable timely and accessible services across major jewelry markets worldwide. IGI's operations first started in Belgium in 1975 through the establishment of IGI Belgium. In 1980, IGI USA was the first to issue jewelry identification reports among its gl ...

FAQs on International Gemological Institute Limited

1. Can I buy International Gemological Institute Limited from PL Capital?

Yes, you can invest in International Gemological Institute Limited shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track International Gemological Institute Limited stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade International Gemological Institute Limited as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does International Gemological Institute Limited pay dividends?

International Gemological Institute Limited does not currently pay dividends. Investors in this case primarily benefit from capital appreciation, where the value of the stock may rise over time depending on business growth and market conditions.

3. What is the current share price of International Gemological Institute Limited ?

As of 07-Aug-2026 , 15:50:03 the share price for International Gemological Institute Limited. is ₹ 355.8 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of International Gemological Institute Limited ?

The 52-week high and low of International Gemological Institute Limited share price is ₹ 287 - ₹ 392 as of 07-Aug-2026 , 15:50:03 .
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in International Gemological Institute Limited

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×