• Open Account

Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd

Small Cap  | Auto Ancillaries
₹ 1930.6 2.8(0.15%)
Last updated: 27-Aug-2026 , 15:56:07

Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹1908.4 High: 1959.5
Previous Close ₹ 1927.8
High ₹ 1959.5
Volume 97288
52W Range ₹ 1024.6 - ₹ 2110
Open ₹ 1927.9
Low ₹ 1908.4
Market Cap ₹ 9986.47 Cr

Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 1930.6 2.8 (0.15%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 1,874.646
50 Day ₹ 1,744.022
100 Day ₹ 1,670.507
200 Day ₹ 1,546.403
20 Day ₹ 1,881.900
50 Day ₹ 1,658.733
100 Day ₹ 1,671.266
200 Day ₹ 1,596.700

Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 17.559
P/E Ratio 65.840
P/B Ratio 12.710
Industry P/E 12.710
Debt to Equity 47.061
ROE 19.964
EPS 29.340
Dividend Yield 0.280
Book Value 152.041
Face Value 2.000

Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203
Total Revenue 3662.7537 2926.4527 1397.6898 1355.422 1217.818
Total Expenses 3373.0096 2698.7869 1283.5817 1256.747 1142.3877
Profit After Tax 206.877 171.711 92.6621 73.5204 54.8111

Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 55.980 %
FIIs 8.695 %
DIIs 3.380 %
MutualFund 13.146 %
Retail 15.580 %
Others - 3.220 %

About Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd

Lumax Auto Technologies Limited was incorporated on October 30, 1981 as 'Lumax Auto-Electricals Private Limited'. On November 2, 1988, the Company changed their name from Lumax Auto-Electricals Private Limited to Dhanesh Auto Electricals Private Limited. Subsequently, on March 30, 2002, the company got converted into public limited company and the name was changed to Dhanesh Auto Electricals Limited. and finally, the name changed to Lumax Auto Technologies Limited on August 2, 2006. Lumax Auto Technologies is a part of the D K Jain Group of companies. The Company is engaged in the manufacture of automotive parts like sheet metal parts, fabricated assemblies, tubular parts for two wheeler and three wheeler industries. They operate in two segments, namely Automotive Parts and Trading of Motor Adjusters. They have six manufacturing plants, in which, three are located in Pune, two plants in Aurangabad, and a research and development centre in Pune. The company's product line includes two wheeler chassis, exhaust systems and mufflers, fork and handle bar assemblies, petrol tanks, adjustor motors, auto lightings among numerous others. The company has one wholly owned subsidiary company, namely Lumax DK Auto Industries Ltd. The company was established to manufacture and supply automotive components at Bhosari. In the year 1988, the company started their second unit at Waluj, Aurangabad for supplying auto parts to Bajaj Auto Ltd. In the year 1993, they established R&D ce ...

FAQs on Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd

1. Can I buy Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd from PL Capital?

Yes, you can invest in Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd pay dividends?

Yes, Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd has a consistent history of rewarding its shareholders through dividend payouts. Dividend frequency and amounts vary depending on the company’s financial performance and board approvals. Investors holding Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd shares on the record date announced by the company are eligible to receive dividends directly into their bank accounts linked with their Demat holdings.

3. What is the current share price of Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd ?

As of 27-Aug-2026 , 15:56:07 the share price for Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd. is ₹ 1930.6 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd ?

The 52-week high and low of Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd share price is ₹ 1024.6 - ₹ 2110 as of 27-Aug-2026 , 15:56:07 .
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×