MPL Plastics Ltd
MPL Plastics Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 6.2 |
| High | ₹ 6.5 |
| Volume | 1768 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 5.28 - ₹ 10.45 |
| Open | ₹ 6.5 |
| Low | ₹ 6.44 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 7.99 Cr |
MPL Plastics Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 6.146 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 6.230 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 6.442 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 7.116 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 6.129 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 6.268 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 6.281 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 7.046 |
MPL Plastics Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | -77.066 |
| P/E Ratio | -53.830 |
| P/B Ratio | 0.000 |
| Industry P/E | 0.000 |
| Debt to Equity | 42.183 |
| ROE | 4.598 |
| EPS | -0.120 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | -2.955 |
| Face Value | 10.000 |
MPL Plastics Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202603 | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 0.3949 | 0.0705 | 12.1641 | 0.6023 | 0.979 |
| Total Expenses | 0.5648 | 0.5469 | 1.3396 | 1.8554 | 5.7894 |
| Profit After Tax | -0.1699 | -0.4764 | 9.0724 | 4.1228 | 163.3605 |
MPL Plastics Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 24.005 % |
| FIIs | 0.000 % |
| DIIs | 0.000 % |
| MutualFund | 0.014 % |
| Retail | 70.377 % |
| Others - | 5.604 % |
About MPL Plastics Ltd
Incorporated in 1972 as a partnership firm, MPL Plastics Limited, formerly known as Milton Plastics Limited was converted into a Public Limited Company on May 1st, 1992. The name of the Company was changed from Milton Plastics Limited to MPL Plastics Limited with effect from December 12, 2014. The Company is having manufacturing unit at Silvassa. It carries out the activity of jobwork/processing work of plastic and thermoware products. The company manufactures a range of plastic household items, insulated thermoware items, vacuum flasks, blossomates, and components and fitments for the automobile industry and various engineering products made from plastics. It launched Funny Bunny baby care product range which includes about 36 baby care products. The product range also includes chinaware and glassware. The company's products are sold under the Milton brand name. Historically, the Company was the first to launch the Thermoware range in India, by developing its own technology and technical know-how and pioneered the Thermoware segment. In 1995, it entered into a joint venture with the Hong Kong-based Electricals and Electronics (EEL), to launch domestic appliances like sandwich toasters, hand mixers, hair dryers, etc. In 1999, the company introduces six new product ranges namely Microwavable Containers of various sizes, Non-stick ware, Water Purification System, Soft Thermoware Products, Pet Bottles/Jars of various sizes and shapes and Glass Based Tea and Dinnerware ...
Similar Stocks
| Caprihans India Ltd Plastic products | ₹ 116.50 +0.89 (+0.77%) |
| Gujarat Petrosynthese Ltd Plastic products | ₹ 51.50 -1 (-1.9%) |
| Supreme Industries Ltd Plastic products | ₹ 3,660.00 +90 (+2.52%) |
| Safari Industries (India) Ltd Plastic products | ₹ 1,510.00 -9.9 (-0.65%) |
| V I P Industries Ltd Plastic products | ₹ 306.20 +2.45 (+0.81%) |
| Pet Plastics Ltd Plastic products | - |
FAQs on MPL Plastics Ltd
1. Can I buy MPL Plastics Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does MPL Plastics Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of MPL Plastics Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of MPL Plastics Ltd ? ›
Start SIP in MPL Plastics Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
