Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO
About Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited
The Company is an asset reconstruction company (“ARC”) operating across India and are engaged in the business of acquiring stressed assets from banks and financial institutions and implementing resolution strategies through restructuring, enforcement of rights on underlying securities and settlement aimed at maximizing recovery and optimizing the value of such stressed assets in order to generate revenue streams. The Company is the second most profitable private ARC in India during Fiscal 2025 with a profit for the year of ₹ 3,553.19 million on a standalone basis and were the second largest ARC in India in terms of assets under management (“AUM”) with an AUM of ₹ 168,525.70 million, as of March 31, 2025. (Source: CRISIL Report).The Company had the second largest net worth among private ARCs in India with a net worth of ₹ 27,677.98 million on a standalone basis, as of March 31, 2025. (Source: CRISIL Report).
IPO Details
3.69
₹132.00 - 139.00
107
₹14,873
IPO
BSE
INE148G01016
30 (21.58)
IPO Timeline
Subscription Details
1.08x
1.47x
17.51x
5.55x
Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited Lot Size
| Application | Lots | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail (Min) | 1 | 107 | ₹14,873 |
| Retail (Max) | 1 | 107 | ₹14,873 |
| HNI (Min) | 2 | 214 | ₹29,746 |
FAQs on Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO
What are allotment date for the Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited ?
Allotment: 14-09-2026
What are the open and close dates for the Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO ?
Opens on 09-09-2026, closes on 11-09-2026.
Can NRIs apply for the Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO through PL Capital?
Yes, NRIs can apply for the Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO through PL Capital, subject to RBI and SEBI guidelines. Applications can be made via the NRE or NRO account route.
Where is the Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO getting listed?
The Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO will be listed on BSE. The exact listing date is 16-09-2026.
What is the minimum and maximum investment allowed in the Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO?
The minimum investment for retail investors in the Asset Reconstruction Company (india) Limited IPO is ₹14,873. The maximum retail investment allowed is ₹14,873.
What is the GMP for this IPO?
Current GMP is 30 (21.58%)