• Open Account

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd

Small Cap  | Finance
₹ 667.15 5(0.76%)
Last updated: 23-Sep-2026 , 15:50:02
India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd Price Today India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd share price is ₹667.15 as on 23-Sep-2026, Up 0.76% from the previous close of ₹662.15. The stock has traded between ₹675 and ₹652.05 today, against a 52-week range of ₹620.15 to ₹924. Over the past year the stock is Down 49.00% range. Market capitalisation stands at ₹7101.36 crore.

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹652.05 High: 675
Previous Close ₹ 662.15
High ₹ 675
Volume 85267
52W Range ₹ 620.15 - ₹ 924
Open ₹ 660
Low ₹ 652.05
Market Cap ₹ 7101.36 Cr

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 667.15 5 (0.76%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 668.587
50 Day ₹ 691.730
100 Day ₹ 721.923
200 Day ₹ 752.214
20 Day ₹ 662.118
50 Day ₹ 695.918
100 Day ₹ 741.335
200 Day ₹ 758.754

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 11.611
P/E Ratio 13.800
P/B Ratio 2.280
Industry P/E 2.280
Debt to Equity 23.288
ROE 15.793
EPS 48.440
Dividend Yield 1.490
Book Value 292.915
Face Value 5.000

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203
Total Revenue 1530.1868 1174.7986 860.3766 605.6262 459.805
Total Expenses 875.1915 686.7122 542.1663 404.1612 292.9039
Profit After Tax 505.0643 377.0468 246.8731 154.9775 128.4471

India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 46.053 %
FIIs 6.867 %
DIIs 7.069 %
MutualFund 14.851 %
Retail 10.619 %
Others - 14.542 %

About India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd

India Shelter Finance Corporation Limited was incorporated under the name 'Satyaprakash Housing Finance India Limited' on October 26, 1998, as a Public Limited Company, pursuant to a Certificate of Incorporation dated October 26, 1998. A Certificate for Commencement of Business dated November 18, 1998, was granted to 'Satyaprakash Housing Finance India Limited' by the Registrar of Companies, Madhya Pradesh at Gwalior. Pursuant to Change of the Name of Company from 'Satyaprakash Housing Finance India Limited' to 'India Shelter Finance Corporation Limited', as approved by Shareholders, Company was issued a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated July 8, 2010, by the Registrar of Companies, Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh at Gwalior. A Certificate of Registration dated September 14, 2010 was granted to Company by the National Housing Bank (NHB) to carry on the business of a housing finance institution without accepting public deposits. The Company is a retail housing finance company with a distribution network of 307 branches in the States of Rajasthan, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Karnataka and Gujarat and a scalable technology infrastructure. Company is engaged in providing secured retail home loans, home equity loans and loans against property to borrowers for a period up to twenty years. These loans are primarily for home purchase, home improvements, home extension and construction of dwelling units on plots owned by borrowers. In 2009, the Company was taken over by ...

Similar Stocks

Alfred Herbert (India) Ltd Finance ₹ 2,796.90
-14.1 (-0.5%)
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Ltd Finance ₹ 11,449.00
+264 (+2.36%)
GKW Ltd Finance ₹ 1,605.00
+39.6 (+2.53%)
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd Finance ₹ 674.30
-7.95 (-1.17%)
Maharashtra Scooters Ltd Finance ₹ 13,269.00
-44 (-0.33%)
Max Financial Services Ltd Finance ₹ 1,562.90
+8.7 (+0.56%)

FAQs on India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd

1. Can I buy India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd from PL Capital?

Yes, you can invest in India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd pay dividends?

Yes, India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd has a consistent history of rewarding its shareholders through dividend payouts. Dividend frequency and amounts vary depending on the company’s financial performance and board approvals. Investors holding India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd shares on the record date announced by the company are eligible to receive dividends directly into their bank accounts linked with their Demat holdings.

3. What is the current share price of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd ?

As of 23-Sep-2026 , 15:50:02 the share price for India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd. is ₹ 667.15 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd ?

The 52-week high and low of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd share price is ₹ 620.15 - ₹ 924 as of 23-Sep-2026 , 15:50:02 .

5. What is the market capitalisation of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd?

Market capitalisation of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd is ₹7101.36Cr as of 23-Sep-2026.

6. What is the current P/E ratio of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd?

The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd is 13.800.

7. What is the current P/B ratio of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd?

The P/B (price-to-book) ratio of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd is 2.280.

8. What is the shareholding pattern of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd?

As of 23-Sep-2026, promoters hold 46.053%, foreign institutional investors hold 6.867%, domestic institutional investors hold 7.069%, and the public holds 10.619%.

9. What is the 1-year return of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd?

The 1-year return of India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd is - 49.00%.
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in India Shelter Finance Corporation Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×