Jalpac India Ltd
Jalpac India Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ |
| High | ₹ |
| Volume | |
| 52W Range | ₹ - ₹ |
| Open | ₹ |
| Low | ₹ |
| Market Cap | ₹ 4.79 Cr |
Jalpac India Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
Jalpac India Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 25.900 |
| P/E Ratio | 0.000 |
| P/B Ratio | 0.000 |
| Industry P/E | 0.000 |
| Debt to Equity | 29.745 |
| ROE | 12.014 |
| EPS | -6.580 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | -66.541 |
| Face Value | 10.000 |
Jalpac India Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y201303 | Y201203 | Y201103 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 14.8984 | 24.1984 | 23.1199 |
| Total Expenses | 19.4341 | 26.0027 | 25.5056 |
| Profit After Tax | -4.5357 | -1.8043 | -2.3857 |
Jalpac India Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 59.622 % |
| FIIs | 0.000 % |
| DIIs | 0.004 % |
| MutualFund | 0.060 % |
| Retail | 36.903 % |
| Others - | 3.411 % |
About Jalpac India Ltd
Incorporated in 1986, Jalpac India was promoted by Jalan Industries. It went public in Nov.'88 to set up a project in Nainital, Uttar Pradesh and commercial production commenced in 1989. The company manufactures metallised polyester films and metallised paper / board. It is also into the manufacture of metallic yarn which is used in textiles as bordering zari (artificial zari). The company, in 1995, became the first metallising and coating company in India to get the ISO-9002 certificate from Bureau Veritas Quality International (BVQI). Company has installed Metallizer in plant at Haldwani with General Vacumm Equipment, U.K. in Jan-99, but it took longer time due to machines are not accordance with the contracted technical parameters. As a results project is still in trial run until all defect has been rectified. company's another Metallic Yarn project is more-or-less in place and desired capacity of 10 tones should be achieved shortly. During the year 1999-2000, due to the incurred net loss which has exceeded 50% of the peak net worth, the company has become a potentially sick company though the installation of the new metallizer resulted in a substantial growth in production and sales. The company has utilized capacity to the extent of 88% and this has doubled when compared to the last two years.The company is exploring to further expansion in both the metallizing and costing areas. ...
Similar Stocks
| Cosmo First Ltd Packaging | ₹ 846.30 -14.45 (-1.68%) |
| EPL Ltd Packaging | ₹ 240.00 +2.1 (+0.88%) |
| Garware Hi Tech Films Ltd Packaging | ₹ 6,656.35 +298.9 (+4.7%) |
| AGI Greenpac Ltd Packaging | ₹ 804.85 -15.95 (-1.94%) |
| Rollatainers Ltd Packaging | ₹ 5.77 -0.3 (-4.94%) |
| XPRO India Ltd Packaging | ₹ 1,201.80 -1.1 (-0.09%) |
FAQs on Jalpac India Ltd
1. Can I buy Jalpac India Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Jalpac India Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Jalpac India Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Jalpac India Ltd ? ›
5. What is the market capitalisation of Jalpac India Ltd? ›
6. What is the current P/E ratio of Jalpac India Ltd? ›
7. What is the current P/B ratio of Jalpac India Ltd? ›
8. What is the shareholding pattern of Jalpac India Ltd? ›
9. What is the 1-year return of Jalpac India Ltd? ›
Start SIP in Jalpac India Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
