• Open Account

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd

Small Cap  | Steel
₹ 2163.2 -43.1(-1.95%)
Last updated: 25-Sep-2026 , 15:53:55
Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd Price Today Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd share price is ₹2163.2 as on 25-Sep-2026, Down 1.95% from the previous close of ₹2206.3. The stock has traded between ₹2225 and ₹2135 today, against a 52-week range of ₹890 to ₹2347.9. Over the past year the stock is Up 163.81% range. Market capitalisation stands at ₹3333.64 crore.

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹2135 High: 2225
Previous Close ₹ 2206.3
High ₹ 2225
Volume 148235
52W Range ₹ 890 - ₹ 2347.9
Open ₹ 2215.8
Low ₹ 2135
Market Cap ₹ 3333.64 Cr

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 2163.2 -43.1 (-1.95%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 1,992.923
50 Day ₹ 1,811.254
100 Day ₹ 1,661.448
200 Day ₹ 1,521.160
20 Day ₹ 1,935.920
50 Day ₹ 1,748.898
100 Day ₹ 1,637.197
200 Day ₹ 1,386.577

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 18.645
P/E Ratio 43.210
P/B Ratio 6.700
Industry P/E 6.700
Debt to Equity 22.824
ROE 15.253
EPS 50.010
Dividend Yield 0.050
Book Value 322.686
Face Value 10.000

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203
Total Revenue 1178.48 969.179 805.376 554.791 389.075
Total Expenses 1040.692 843.813 689.733 495.106 346.197
Profit After Tax 101.962 92.889 85.979 44.207 31.668

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 48.415 %
FIIs 2.628 %
DIIs 11.882 %
MutualFund 5.928 %
Retail 24.478 %
Others - 6.670 %

About Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd

Venus Pipes & Tubes Private Limited was incorporated as a Private Company on February 17, 2015. Thereafter, Company converted into a Public Limited with effect from September 16, 2021. The Company operates as a manufacturer and exporter of stainless steel (SS) welded and seamless pipes. The Company headquartered in Gandhidham, Gujarat, possesses a stainless-steel pipe manufacturing plant located in the Kutch region of Dhaneti. With an annual production capacity of approximately 38,400 metric tonnes (MT), the plant is at a distance of approximately 50-70 kms from the Mundra and Kandla Ports. Venus operates in two product verticals, namely seamless stainless-steel pipes and tubes, and welded stainless-steel pipes and tubes. These products find application across various sectors, including chemicals, engineering, fertilisers, pharmaceuticals, power generation, food processing, paper, oil & gas, defence, and aerospace, among others. The Company distributes products through direct supply, traders, stockists, and selected marketing representatives. Harnessing these channels, it ensures widespread availability of stainless-steel pipes and tubes to meet the diverse needs of its customers in different industries. In 2015, the Company established manufacturing plant at Dhaneti, Bhuj-Bhachau highway, close to Mundar and Kandla Ports. It commenced the production of stainless steel welded pipes, steel high precision & heat exchanger tubes, steel hydraulic & instrumentation tubes an ...

Similar Stocks

Kalyani Steels Ltd Steel ₹ 964.70
-9.5 (-0.98%)
Mukand Ltd Steel ₹ 167.05
+11.79 (+7.59%)
Prakash Industries Ltd Steel ₹ 118.81
+1.13 (+0.96%)
Tata Steel Ltd Steel ₹ 187.97
-0.05 (-0.03%)
Zenith Steel Pipes & Industries Ltd Steel ₹ 5.26
-0.01 (-0.19%)
Gandhi Special Tubes Ltd Steel ₹ 966.50
-12.6 (-1.29%)

FAQs on Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd

1. Can I buy Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd from PL Capital? ›

Yes, you can invest in Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd pay dividends? ›

Yes, Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd has a consistent history of rewarding its shareholders through dividend payouts. Dividend frequency and amounts vary depending on the company’s financial performance and board approvals. Investors holding Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd shares on the record date announced by the company are eligible to receive dividends directly into their bank accounts linked with their Demat holdings.

3. What is the current share price of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd ? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026 , 15:53:55 the share price for Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. is ₹ 2163.2 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd ? ›

The 52-week high and low of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd share price is ₹ 890 - ₹ 2347.9 as of 25-Sep-2026 , 15:53:55 .

5. What is the market capitalisation of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd? ›

Market capitalisation of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd is ₹3333.64Cr as of 25-Sep-2026.

6. What is the current P/E ratio of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd? ›

The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd is 43.210.

7. What is the current P/B ratio of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd? ›

The P/B (price-to-book) ratio of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd is 6.700.

8. What is the shareholding pattern of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026, promoters hold 48.415%, foreign institutional investors hold 2.628%, domestic institutional investors hold 11.882%, and the public holds 24.478%.

9. What is the 1-year return of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd? ›

The 1-year return of Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd is + 163.81%.
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×