• Open Account

Alphalogic Industries Ltd

Small Cap  | Capital Goods-Non Electrical Equipment
₹ 139.05 2.05(1.5%)
Last updated: 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:26
Alphalogic Industries Ltd Price Today Alphalogic Industries Ltd share price is ₹139.05 as on 25-Sep-2026, Up 1.5% from the previous close of ₹137. The stock has traded between ₹139.05 and ₹139.05 today, against a 52-week range of ₹91.1 to ₹187. Over the past year the stock is Up 105.27% range. Market capitalisation stands at ₹141.73 crore.

Alphalogic Industries Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹139.05 High: 139.05
Previous Close ₹ 137
High ₹ 139.05
Volume 600
52W Range ₹ 91.1 - ₹ 187
Open ₹ 139.05
Low ₹ 139.05
Market Cap ₹ 141.73 Cr

Alphalogic Industries Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 139.05 2.05 (1.5%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 147.416
50 Day ₹ 152.770
100 Day ₹ 151.611
200 Day ₹ 154.228
20 Day ₹ 142.742
50 Day ₹ 144.329
100 Day ₹ 152.948
200 Day ₹ 153.420

Alphalogic Industries Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 25.147
P/E Ratio 25.900
P/B Ratio 5.100
Industry P/E 5.100
Debt to Equity 56.137
ROE 18.815
EPS 5.290
Dividend Yield 0.000
Book Value 26.862
Face Value 10.000

Alphalogic Industries Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203
Total Revenue 47.1394 63.5946 48.237 18.2314 7.8433
Total Expenses 39.9314 59.6739 45.1232 15.2993 7.4329
Profit After Tax 5.3869 2.928 2.3492 2.1941 0.3051

Alphalogic Industries Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 73.808 %
FIIs 0.000 %
DIIs 0.000 %
MutualFund 0.000 %
Retail 24.868 %
Others - 1.325 %

About Alphalogic Industries Ltd

Alphalogic Industries Limited, formerly known Alphalogic Trademart Limited was incorporated on September 22, 2020 with the RoC. The name of the Company was subsequently changed to 'Alphalogic Industries Limited' through fresh Certificate of Incorporation on January 28, 2022 issued by Registrar of Companies, Pune. Presently, Company is engaged in Design, Manufacturing, Supply and Installation of Industrial and Institutional Storage Systems i.e. Compactor Storage System, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Cantilever Racks, Lockers, Mezzanine Floors, Metal Pallets & Crates, Library Stacks, Book Case, Book Trolly, Periodical Display Rack, School Lockers, Book Support etc. Founded in 2020 by industry veterans, Company has swiftly established itself as a leading provider of innovative storage solutions. The Company started commercial operation of Racking System in its Manufacturing plant at the factory at Wadmukhwadi in Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune in Jan' 22, which delivers customized storage systems for industries. Their compact products with simple designs facilitate transport and assembling at the site, which is easy to operate and maintain. Apart from these, the Company designed and delivered storage solutions for the automobile industry, e-commerce companies, food industry, logistics companies, engineering companies, pharmaceutical organizations, educational institutes, IT companies, etc. Some of the storage systems running into great demand are Pallet Racking System, Shelving Syst ...

FAQs on Alphalogic Industries Ltd

1. Can I buy Alphalogic Industries Ltd from PL Capital? ›

Yes, you can invest in Alphalogic Industries Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Alphalogic Industries Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Alphalogic Industries Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Alphalogic Industries Ltd pay dividends? ›

Alphalogic Industries Ltd does not currently pay dividends. Investors in this case primarily benefit from capital appreciation, where the value of the stock may rise over time depending on business growth and market conditions.

3. What is the current share price of Alphalogic Industries Ltd ? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:26 the share price for Alphalogic Industries Ltd. is ₹ 139.05 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Alphalogic Industries Ltd ? ›

The 52-week high and low of Alphalogic Industries Ltd share price is ₹ 91.1 - ₹ 187 as of 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:26 .

5. What is the market capitalisation of Alphalogic Industries Ltd? ›

Market capitalisation of Alphalogic Industries Ltd is ₹141.73Cr as of 25-Sep-2026.

6. What is the current P/E ratio of Alphalogic Industries Ltd? ›

The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Alphalogic Industries Ltd is 25.900.

7. What is the current P/B ratio of Alphalogic Industries Ltd? ›

The P/B (price-to-book) ratio of Alphalogic Industries Ltd is 5.100.

8. What is the shareholding pattern of Alphalogic Industries Ltd? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026, promoters hold 73.808%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.000%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.000%, and the public holds 24.868%.

9. What is the 1-year return of Alphalogic Industries Ltd? ›

The 1-year return of Alphalogic Industries Ltd is + 105.27%.
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Alphalogic Industries Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×