• Open Account

Auto Pins (India) Ltd

Small Cap  | Auto Ancillaries
₹ 199 3.5(1.79%)
Last updated: 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:26
Auto Pins (India) Ltd Price Today Auto Pins (India) Ltd share price is ₹199 as on 25-Sep-2026, Up 1.79% from the previous close of ₹195.5. The stock has traded between ₹199 and ₹199 today, against a 52-week range of ₹105.3 to ₹270.1. Over the past year the stock is Up 156.51% range. Market capitalisation stands at ₹63.18 crore.

Auto Pins (India) Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹199 High: 199
Previous Close ₹ 195.5
High ₹ 199
Volume 1
52W Range ₹ 105.3 - ₹ 270.1
Open ₹ 199
Low ₹ 199
Market Cap ₹ 63.18 Cr

Auto Pins (India) Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 199 3.5 (1.79%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 160.638
50 Day ₹ 151.255
100 Day ₹ 153.084
200 Day ₹ 155.306
20 Day ₹ 148.048
50 Day ₹ 141.572
100 Day ₹ 150.117
200 Day ₹ 150.092

Auto Pins (India) Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 6.620
P/E Ratio 368.520
P/B Ratio 12.840
Industry P/E 12.840
Debt to Equity 47.025
ROE 3.070
EPS 0.540
Dividend Yield 0.000
Book Value 15.502
Face Value 10.000

Auto Pins (India) Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203
Total Revenue 37.3701 46.6078 64.7372 45.6889 36.1085
Total Expenses 37.0054 46.1551 63.0897 44.8108 35.6681
Profit After Tax 0.2716 0.3329 1.0349 0.8455 0.6417

Auto Pins (India) Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 70.028 %
FIIs 0.000 %
DIIs 0.070 %
MutualFund 0.000 %
Retail 22.300 %
Others - 7.603 %

About Auto Pins (India) Ltd

Auto Pins (India) Limited (APIL) was incorporated on November 28, 1975 as a private limited company and was converted into a public limited company w.e.f. September 19, 1994. APIL has specialized in design, development and manufacture of high quality Leaf & Parabolic Springs and Automotive Components under the brand name of SIROCCO. The Company is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of loose leaf springs, iron and steel. The present manufacturing facilities are located in Faridabad, Haryana with an installed capacity of 24,000 TPA of tapered leaf springs, 3,600 TPA of parabolic springs, 20 TPA of anti-roll bars, and 1,200 TPA of rear axle shafts. Leaf springs are supplied to Tata Engineering and Locomotive Company, Ashok Leyland, and Mahindra and Mahindra. The Company has been one of the largest manufacturer of Springs and Original Equipment supplier to leading vehicle manufacturers in the automobile industry. It caters to the requirements of various state transport undertakings like Haryana Roadways, UP State Road Transport Corporation, Andhra Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation, and Delhi Transport Corporation, among others. The company is engaged in the manufacture of springs. It manufactures tapered leaf springs, parabolic springs, anti roll bars, and rear axle shafts. Aided with a modern facility and a large leaf spring capacity plant, ISO 9002 approved a dedicated team of professionals, along with the Company's R&D team for desig ...

FAQs on Auto Pins (India) Ltd

1. Can I buy Auto Pins (India) Ltd from PL Capital? ›

Yes, you can invest in Auto Pins (India) Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Auto Pins (India) Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Auto Pins (India) Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Auto Pins (India) Ltd pay dividends? ›

Auto Pins (India) Ltd does not currently pay dividends. Investors in this case primarily benefit from capital appreciation, where the value of the stock may rise over time depending on business growth and market conditions.

3. What is the current share price of Auto Pins (India) Ltd ? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:26 the share price for Auto Pins (India) Ltd. is ₹ 199 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Auto Pins (India) Ltd ? ›

The 52-week high and low of Auto Pins (India) Ltd share price is ₹ 105.3 - ₹ 270.1 as of 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:26 .

5. What is the market capitalisation of Auto Pins (India) Ltd? ›

Market capitalisation of Auto Pins (India) Ltd is ₹63.18Cr as of 25-Sep-2026.

6. What is the current P/E ratio of Auto Pins (India) Ltd? ›

The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Auto Pins (India) Ltd is 368.520.

7. What is the current P/B ratio of Auto Pins (India) Ltd? ›

The P/B (price-to-book) ratio of Auto Pins (India) Ltd is 12.840.

8. What is the shareholding pattern of Auto Pins (India) Ltd? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026, promoters hold 70.028%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.000%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.070%, and the public holds 22.300%.

9. What is the 1-year return of Auto Pins (India) Ltd? ›

The 1-year return of Auto Pins (India) Ltd is + 156.51%.
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Auto Pins (India) Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×