LAPL Automotive Ltd
LAPL Automotive Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 103.8 |
| High | ₹ 103.95 |
| Volume | 30000 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 98 - ₹ 139 |
| Open | ₹ 103.95 |
| Low | ₹ 99.2 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 151.31 Cr |
LAPL Automotive Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 111.686 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 116.151 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 116.151 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 116.151 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 113.844 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 116.151 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 116.151 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 116.151 |
LAPL Automotive Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 25.368 |
| P/E Ratio | 0.000 |
| P/B Ratio | 2.050 |
| Industry P/E | 2.050 |
| Debt to Equity | 46.711 |
| ROE | 30.281 |
| EPS | 0.000 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.000 |
| Book Value | 48.668 |
| Face Value | 10.000 |
LAPL Automotive Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202603 | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 94.3154 | 67.0728 | 61.2032 | 60.7184 | 43.915914 |
| Total Expenses | 82.6359 | 60.2027 | 57.7068 | 59.2524 | 42.941988 |
| Profit After Tax | 8.6269 | 5.0345 | 2.4727 | 1.2101 | 0.191829 |
LAPL Automotive Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 70.180 % |
| FIIs | 5.265 % |
| DIIs | 8.816 % |
| MutualFund | 0.297 % |
| Retail | 14.493 % |
| Others - | 0.950 % |
About LAPL Automotive Ltd
LAPL Automotive Limited was incorporated on November 30, 2004 as 'LAPL Automotive Private Limited', a private limited company pursuant to a certificate of incorporation dated November 30, 2004 issued by Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai. Further, Company was converted into a public limited company and the name was changed to LAPL Automotive Limited' and a fresh certificate of incorporation dated December 13, 2024 was issued by Central Processing Centre. Company is engaged in designing, manufacturing and supply of a wide range of automotive components and accessories. The product portfolio caters to the wide spectrum of vehicles, including two-wheelers, three-wheelers, four-wheelers and heavy vehicles. The Company set up its manufacturing unit at Waluj, Aurangabad for production Automotive Lighting components in 2012. Later, it opened a Motor Division and Assembling Unit in unit C-241 in 2017. Since then, Company has grown organically by establishing two more manufacturing plants and diversifying product portfolio from lighting division to mirror division, motor divisions, hoods and other accessories for two-wheelers, three-wheelers, four-wheelers and heavy vehicles. The Company is operating as an Original Design Manufacturer (ODM) and Original Brand Manufacturer (OBM) with the brand 'LAPL'. Under ODM, it design and manufacture automotive components for customers who either distribute them under their own brands or integrate them into vehicle production. Unde ...
Similar Stocks
| Automobile Corporation Of Goa Ltd Auto Ancillaries | ₹ 1,714.25 -16.7 (-0.96%) |
| Bharat Gears Ltd Auto Ancillaries | ₹ 100.85 -0.2 (-0.2%) |
| The Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd Auto Ancillaries | ₹ 1,435.85 -13.95 (-0.96%) |
| Exide Industries Ltd Auto Ancillaries | ₹ 426.40 -0.25 (-0.06%) |
| Gabriel India Ltd Auto Ancillaries | ₹ 1,397.70 -29.45 (-2.06%) |
| Gajra Bevel Gears Ltd Auto Ancillaries | - |
FAQs on LAPL Automotive Ltd
1. Can I buy LAPL Automotive Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does LAPL Automotive Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of LAPL Automotive Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of LAPL Automotive Ltd ? ›
5. What is the market capitalisation of LAPL Automotive Ltd? ›
6. What is the current P/E ratio of LAPL Automotive Ltd? ›
7. What is the current P/B ratio of LAPL Automotive Ltd? ›
8. What is the shareholding pattern of LAPL Automotive Ltd? ›
9. What is the 1-year return of LAPL Automotive Ltd? ›
Start SIP in LAPL Automotive Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
