• Open Account

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd

Small Cap  | Pharmaceuticals
₹ 0.47 -0.01(-2.08%)
Last updated: 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:25
Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd Price Today Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd share price is ₹0.47 as on 25-Sep-2026, Down 2.08% from the previous close of ₹0.48. The stock has traded between ₹0.48 and ₹0.47 today, against a 52-week range of ₹0.46 to ₹0.78. Over the past year the stock is Down 69.57% range. Market capitalisation stands at ₹19.13 crore.

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹0.47 High: 0.48
Previous Close ₹ 0.48
High ₹ 0.48
Volume 353605
52W Range ₹ 0.46 - ₹ 0.78
Open ₹ 0.48
Low ₹ 0.47
Market Cap ₹ 19.13 Cr

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 0.47 -0.01 (-2.08%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 0.487
50 Day ₹ 0.511
100 Day ₹ 0.542
200 Day ₹ 0.598
20 Day ₹ 0.487
50 Day ₹ 0.514
100 Day ₹ 0.550
200 Day ₹ 0.588

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 0.808
P/E Ratio -47.000
P/B Ratio 0.290
Industry P/E 0.290
Debt to Equity 51.671
ROE 0.593
EPS -0.010
Dividend Yield 0.000
Book Value 1.596
Face Value 1.000

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd Financials

Particulars Y202603 Y202503 Y202403 Y202303 Y202203
Total Revenue 6.4427 24.3985 21.334 63.0194 72.6949
Total Expenses 5.9286 24.0116 20.4791 60.3052 69.1954
Profit After Tax 0.3776 0.2784 0.6207 2.0387 2.5259

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 0.000 %
FIIs 1.421 %
DIIs 0.000 %
MutualFund 0.000 %
Retail 95.364 %
Others - 3.215 %

About Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Limited was incorporated on September 2, 1982, as 'S.P. Commercial Co. Limited' with the Registrar of Companies, West Bengal. The Company got the Certificate of Commencement of Business on September 14, 1982. The Company was incorporated with an object to carry on the business of builders, Contractors and to deal in property and also to do investment and finance business. In 2010, pursuant to a Scheme of Amalgamation, Shree Ganesh Bio-Tech (India) Private Limited was merged with S.P. Commercial Co. Limited pursuant to the order of the Hon'ble High at Calcutta dated February 15, 2010. The entire business of Shree Ganesh Bio-Tech (India) Private Limited consisting of trading and distribution of seeds were transferred to S.P. Commercial Co. Limited. Subsequently, Shree Ganesh Bio-Tech (India) Private Limited was dissolved pursuant to the said Scheme of Amalgamation and the name of the Company was changed to Shree Ganesh Bio-Tech (India) Limited. The name of the Company was changed to Shree Ganesh Bio-Tech (India) Limited and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation upon the change of name dated March 7, 2011 was issued by the Registrar of Companies, West Bengal. The Company is presently engaged in the business of production, processing and marketing of high quality hybrid seeds for different crops like corn, sunflower, cotton, paddy, grain sorghum, etc. ...

Similar Stocks

Ambalal Sarabhai Enterprises Ltd Pharmaceuticals ₹ 40.15
-0.98 (-2.38%)
Amrutanjan Health Care Ltd Pharmaceuticals ₹ 506.00
-4.9 (-0.96%)
Astrazeneca Pharma India Ltd Pharmaceuticals ₹ 6,517.85
-71.05 (-1.08%)
Bliss GVS Pharma Ltd Pharmaceuticals ₹ 709.00
+23.1 (+3.37%)
Abbott India Ltd Pharmaceuticals ₹ 27,000.00
+88.25 (+0.33%)
Cipla Ltd Pharmaceuticals ₹ 1,397.20
-6.8 (-0.48%)

FAQs on Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd

1. Can I buy Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd from PL Capital? ›

Yes, you can invest in Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd pay dividends? ›

Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd does not currently pay dividends. Investors in this case primarily benefit from capital appreciation, where the value of the stock may rise over time depending on business growth and market conditions.

3. What is the current share price of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd ? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:25 the share price for Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd. is ₹ 0.47 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd ? ›

The 52-week high and low of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd share price is ₹ 0.46 - ₹ 0.78 as of 25-Sep-2026 , 16:01:25 .

5. What is the market capitalisation of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd? ›

Market capitalisation of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd is ₹19.13Cr as of 25-Sep-2026.

6. What is the current P/E ratio of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd? ›

The P/E (price-to-earnings) ratio of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd is -47.000.

7. What is the current P/B ratio of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd? ›

The P/B (price-to-book) ratio of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd is 0.290.

8. What is the shareholding pattern of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd? ›

As of 25-Sep-2026, promoters hold 0.000%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.421%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.000%, and the public holds 95.364%.

9. What is the 1-year return of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd? ›

The 1-year return of Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd is - 69.57%.
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Shree Ganesh Biotech India Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×