• Open Account

Strides Pharma Science Ltd

Small Cap | Pharmaceuticals
₹ 967.8 -21.4(-2.16%)
Last updated: 14-Aug-2026 , 15:55:50

Strides Pharma Science Ltd Live Price Chart

Performance

Low: ₹960 High: 994.8
Previous Close ₹ 989.2
High ₹ 994.8
Volume 168371
52W Range ₹ 768.65 - ₹ 1231
Open ₹ 988
Low ₹ 960
Market Cap ₹ 9392.4 Cr

Strides Pharma Science Ltd Technicals

Current Price
₹ 967.8 -21.4 (-2.16%)
EMASMA
20 Day ₹ 1,021.850
50 Day ₹ 1,044.703
100 Day ₹ 1,031.725
200 Day ₹ 979.085
20 Day ₹ 1,024.750
50 Day ₹ 1,056.672
100 Day ₹ 1,052.888
200 Day ₹ 971.549

Strides Pharma Science Ltd Fundamentals

ROCE 7.051
P/E Ratio 36.680
P/B Ratio 2.720
Industry P/E 2.720
Debt to Equity 50.605
ROE 5.593
EPS 26.390
Dividend Yield 0.520
Book Value 356.235
Face Value 10.000

Strides Pharma Science Ltd Financials

No data found

Strides Pharma Science Ltd Shareholding Pattern

Promoter Holdings 27.914 %
FIIs 28.394 %
DIIs 6.681 %
MutualFund 8.727 %
Retail 20.422 %
Others - 7.862 %

About Strides Pharma Science Ltd

Strides Pharma Science Limited was originally incorporated under the name 'Strides Arcolab Limited ' on June 28, 1990. In FY 2016, Shasun Pharmaceuticals Limited merged with Strides Arcolab Limited forming a new identity 'Strides Shasun Limited', making it effective from 19 November, 2015 and name of the Company was changed to 'Strides Pharma Science Limited' from 'Strides Shasun Limited' effective on July 18, 2018. Strides Pharma Science is a global pharmaceutical company headquartered in Bengaluru, India. The Company is an integrated manufacturer and exporter of Finished Pharmaceutical Dosage forms for both branded and generic. It manufactures a very wide spectrum of ethical pharmaceutical products, OTC products and nutraceuticals. Their dosage forms range includes tablets, capsules, soft gelatin capsules, parenterals and semisolids. They undertake contract research and manufacturing of specialty chemicals. During the year 1999-2000, the company established Pentagon Exim, a 100% subsidiary in UAE to accelerate entry into new markets. They incorporated Strides Inc, a 100% subsidiary in USA. The company also acquired the toll manufacturing company, namely Caryl Laboratories Ltd during the year. During the year 2001-02, Bombay Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd was amalgamated with the company. The company also acquired 51% stake in Infabra Industria Farmaceutica Brasileria Ltda, Brazil. Arcolab SA, Switzerland became a wholly owned subsidiary of the company during the yea ...

FAQs on Strides Pharma Science Ltd

1. Can I buy Strides Pharma Science Ltd from PL Capital?

Yes, you can invest in Strides Pharma Science Ltd shares directly through PL Capital. Our platform provides a seamless and secure way to buy, hold, and track Strides Pharma Science Ltd stock along with other leading companies listed on the NSE and BSE. Simply open a Demat and trading account with PL Capital, and you’ll be able to trade Strides Pharma Science Ltd as well as diversify your portfolio across equities, mutual funds, IPOs, and more.

2. Does Strides Pharma Science Ltd pay dividends?

Yes, Strides Pharma Science Ltd has a consistent history of rewarding its shareholders through dividend payouts. Dividend frequency and amounts vary depending on the company’s financial performance and board approvals. Investors holding Strides Pharma Science Ltd shares on the record date announced by the company are eligible to receive dividends directly into their bank accounts linked with their Demat holdings.

3. What is the current share price of Strides Pharma Science Ltd ?

As of 14-Aug-2026 , 15:55:50 the share price for Strides Pharma Science Ltd. is ₹ 967.8 on the NSE (Note: Prices are dynamic and update frequently during market hours).

4. What is the 52-week high and low of Strides Pharma Science Ltd ?

The 52-week high and low of Strides Pharma Science Ltd share price is ₹ 768.65 - ₹ 1231 as of 14-Aug-2026 , 15:55:50 .
Open Your Demat Account
with PL Capital now
10 Lakh+ Active users
Award Winning research insights
No hidden charges
Start Stock SIP

Start SIP in Strides Pharma Science Ltd

Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app

Get the App
Start SIP mobile app preview
App QR Code

Download the PL Capital App

Open Demat Account
×