Global Education Ltd
Global Education Ltd Live Price Chart
Performance
| Previous Close | ₹ 134.45 |
| High | ₹ 143 |
| Volume | 873103 |
| 52W Range | ₹ 55.3 - ₹ 143 |
| Open | ₹ 134.45 |
| Low | ₹ 134.01 |
| Market Cap | ₹ 597.13 Cr |
Global Education Ltd Technicals
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 20 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 50 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 100 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
| 200 Day | ₹ 0.000 |
Global Education Ltd Fundamentals
| ROCE | 26.793 |
| P/E Ratio | 29.070 |
| P/B Ratio | 5.820 |
| Industry P/E | 5.820 |
| Debt to Equity | 118.391 |
| ROE | 20.017 |
| EPS | 4.850 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.710 |
| Book Value | 24.243 |
| Face Value | 2.000 |
Global Education Ltd Financials
| Particulars | Y202603 | Y202503 | Y202403 | Y202303 | Y202203 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 92.2263 | 71.4358 | 73.9535 | 64.2231 | 41.2733 |
| Total Expenses | 59.0769 | 37.4834 | 32.6615 | 33.8099 | 26.6993 |
| Profit After Tax | 24.7004 | 25.205 | 30.4463 | 22.6906 | 10.8523 |
Global Education Ltd Shareholding Pattern
| Promoter Holdings | 72.729 % |
| FIIs | 0.033 % |
| DIIs | 0.078 % |
| MutualFund | 0.000 % |
| Retail | 21.346 % |
| Others - | 5.814 % |
About Global Education Ltd
Global Education Limited was incorporated on June 30, 2011 as 'Global Business School (India) Private Limited' vide Certificate of Incorporation dated June 30, 2011 issued by the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai. Consequently, the name was changed from 'Global Business School (India) Private Limited' to 'Global Education Private Limited' on December 12, 2011. Subsequently, the status of the Company got converted into a Public Limited Company and a Fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated November 15, 2016 was issued by the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai. The Company has been established as a Service Provider Company, providing number of business support services to various organizations. The services include various business support services to educational institutions, corporates and banks. The Company provides services such as infrastructural facilities, conduct of online examinations, training including medical training, Soft Skill development, marketing and publicity through various modes like print media, television advertisement and related services like designing, space management, etc. It also acts as a supplier for items like computer hardware and accessories, tools, printed materials like prospectus, journals, books, stationary items, etc. mainly for educational institutions. The Company focused in delivering skill and educational interventions to the sections of societies and parts of the country where they are most needed and the youth have limited exposure ...
Similar Stocks
| DSJ Keep Learning Ltd Education | ₹ 1.82 -0.02 (-1.09%) |
| LCC Infotech Ltd Education | ₹ 4.03 +0.19 (+4.95%) |
| Virtual Global Education Ltd Education | ₹ 0.45 +0 (+0%) |
| CL Educate Ltd Education | ₹ 55.07 -1.24 (-2.2%) |
| Tree House Education & Accessories Ltd Education | ₹ 6.07 +0.14 (+2.36%) |
| MT Educare Ltd Education | ₹ 1.69 +0.03 (+1.81%) |
FAQs on Global Education Ltd
1. Can I buy Global Education Ltd from PL Capital? ›
2. Does Global Education Ltd pay dividends? ›
3. What is the current share price of Global Education Ltd ? ›
4. What is the 52-week high and low of Global Education Ltd ? ›
5. What is the market capitalisation of Global Education Ltd? ›
6. What is the current P/E ratio of Global Education Ltd? ›
7. What is the current P/B ratio of Global Education Ltd? ›
8. What is the shareholding pattern of Global Education Ltd? ›
9. What is the 1-year return of Global Education Ltd? ›
Start SIP in Global Education Ltd
Invest systematically in stocks with the
PL Capital app
Are you a new user? Open your account
